Pivacy policy

Corporate registration
This Privacy Policy covers the Personal Data Act by (523/1999) 10 § and information needs set by (General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR).

Updated 23.1.2020.

Owner of the data register 

NBI Nordic Beauty Import Oy
Eteläranta 6 A 1
00130 Helsinki
Finnish organization number: 2608059-8
VAT-number: FI26080598

+358 50 303 0637
info@nordicbeautyimport.com

Responsible person for the data register

Janne Nyrhinen, COO
NBI Nordic Beauty Import Oy
info@nobebeauty.com

Name of the data

nobe asiakasrekisteri (nobe customer register)

Register includes

- nobe -news letter subscriptions 
- nobe -registered customers
- nobe -customers that have placed an order

How the data on register is used

Data saved in nobe asiakasrekisteri (nobe customer register) is used to handle customer relations, handle contacts, marketing purposes and other online services.

Data that is collected

Normal data is saved to the register. For example:
- name
- address 
- phonenumber 
- e-mail address
- order information and order history

Regular sources of information

The data saved to the register are the information that the customer inputs using nobe online shop.

Regular disclosure and data transfers outside the EU or the European Economic Are

No regular disclosure to third parties. No disclosures outside the EU or the EEA. The newsletter registry information is stored in the MailChimp (The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a MailChimp) mailing service account. You can read this link about the service's privacy policy. Depending on the technical implementation of the MailChimp service, registry information may be stored outside the EU or the European Economic Area. However, MailChimp complies with EU security regulations.

Priciples for the protection of the register

The nobe e-commerce user registry information is stored in a registrar system protected by operating system security software. Entering the system requires a user name and password. The system is also protected by firewalls and other technical means. Only certain pre-defined employees of the Registrar have access to, and are authorized to use, the information contained in the Registry. The information contained in the register shall be located in locked and guarded premises.

Prohibition of the data register

The data subject shall have the right to prohibit the controller from processing personal data concerning him / her for direct marketing, distance selling and other direct marketing, market and opinion polling, as well as for personal data and genealogy. The ban must be in writing and addressed to those responsible for registry matters.

Right of inspection of the registered

The data subject has the right to inspect the personal data stored in the register and to obtain copies thereof. The request for inspection must be made in writing and addressed to the person responsible for registry matters.

Correction of information


The Registrar shall, on its own initiative or at the request of the data subject, correct, delete or complete personal data contained in the Register which are inaccurate, unnecessary, incomplete or outdated for the purpose of processing. The data subject should contact the data controller of the controller in order to correct the information.

Cookies

We use cookies on our website to ensure that our pages serve you best. Cookies help us improve the website and provide a better customer experience when it is possible to customize the website to meet our wishes, choices and interests. We customize the site by tracking products added to shopping carts, for example.

Persistent cookies are used for example. save your personal settings at the nobe online store so you don't have to make the same choices every time you visit the online store. Cookies are also used to modify information and marketing to make them as relevant as possible to you. Temporary cookies are used, for example, to store statistics about the use of a website.

By accepting noble terms of use and this privacy policy and by using noble's website, you agree to our use of cookies. If you do not agree to the use of cookies, you can disable cookies in your web browser security settings. You can also set your web browser to ask you every time a nobe website wants to set a cookie on your computer. You can also delete previously saved cookies from your web browser. For more information, see the help pages of your web browser. You can also manually delete cookies from your hard drive at any time.

If you do not agree to the use of cookies, please note that the functionality of this site may be limited and the web shop may not function as intended.

Your shopping cart is empty

Terms and conditions